Pre-qualifying entries list - New Zealand Open

BY iseekgolf.com | Australasian PGA Tour | 2003 New Zealand Open | Preview | 04 Jan 2003
No Image

Category 1 – OOM/Tournament Winners
Michael Campbell – NZL
Brett Rumford – WA
Craig Spence – Vic

Category 2 – Tournament Winners
David Smail – NZL

Category 2(a) Tier 3 Tournament Winners
Andre Stolz – NSW
Andrew Buckle – Qld
Craig Carmichael – ACT
Gareth Paddison – NZL
Richard Ball – NSW
Steve Collins – WA
Terry Price – Qld

Category 3 – Top 20 Career Money
Lucas Parsons – NSW
Peter Fowler – NSW
Peter Senior – Qld
Wayne Grady – Qld

Category 4 – Special Exemption
Bob Charles – NZL

Category 5 – Sponsors Invitation
Brad Heaven (Am) – NZL
Carl Brooking – NZL
Chris Gray – WA
Darrell Kestner – Unattached
David Hearn – CAN
Gabriel Hjertstedt – SWE
John Inman – USA
Martin Pettigrew – NZL
Patrick Burke – USA
Reon Sayer – NZL

Category 6 – PGA Tours US/Europe/Japan
Frank Nobilo – NZL
Grant Waite – NZL
Hirokazu Kuniyoshi – JPN
Kaysumune Imai – JPN
Nozomi Kawahara – JPN

Category 7 – Previous Five Winners
Matthew Lane – NZL

Top 100 World Rankings
Phil Tataurangi – NZL

Category 9 – Top 100 2002 PGA TOUR OOM
Aaron Byrnes – NSW
Adam Crawford – Qld
Adam Le Vesconte – Qld
Adrian Percey – SA
Alan Patterson – Vic
Andrew Bonhomme – Qld
Andrew Tschudin – Vic
Andrew Webster – Vic
Anthony Summers – NSW
Ben Burge – NSW
Brad Andrews – Qld
Brad King – WA
Brendan Jones – NSW
Cameron Percy – Vic
Chris Downes – Qld
Craig Jones – Qld
David A. Armstrong – Vic
David Bransdon – NSW
David Diaz – Vic
David McKenzie – Vic
Douglas Labelle – USA
Ed Stedman – NSW
Eddie Barr – IRL
Euan Walters – Vic
Gary Simpson – SA
Grant Dodd – Qld
Jason Dawes – Vic
Jason King – NSW
Jason Norris – Vic
Jeff Wagner – NSW
John Sutherland – Vic
Jon Riley – Qld
Justin Cooper – SA
Leigh McKechnie – NSW
Mahal Pearce – NZL
Marcus Cain – Qld
Marcus Norgren – SWE
Mark Allen – Vic
Mark Brown – NZL
Martin Doyle – Vic
Martyn Roberts – Qld
Matthew Ecob – NSW
Michael Long – NZL
Michael Wright – Qld
Nathan Gatehouse – Tas
Nathan Green – NSW
Neil Kerry – NSW
Paul Devenport – NZL
Paul Sheehan – NSW
Richard Lee – NZL
Ryan Haller – Qld
Scott Gardiner – NSW
Shane Tait – Qld
Stephen Scahill – NZL
Steven Conran – NSW
Tim Elliott – Vic
Tony Carolan – Qld
Wayne Riley – NSW
Westley Rudel – NSW

NZ Open – Winners Amateur Events
Andrew Duffin – Qld
Ben Gallie – NZL
Brad Shilton (Am) – NZL
Eddie Burgess – NZL
Eddie Lee – NZL
Marcus Fraser – Vic

NZPGA Exemption Category
Rhys Bishop – NZL
Stuart Malcolmson – NZ

Category 10 – Qualiying School 2002
Adam Groom – NSW
Alastair Sidford – NZL
Ben Meyers – Vic
Brad Lamb – Vic
Brad McIntosh – NSW
Brady Lord – AUS
Brendan Chant – SA
Christopher Miller – NSW
Craig Lee – SCO
Elliot Boult – NZL
Ewan Porter – NSW
Gavin Vearing – Vic
Glyn Delany – NZL
Ian Walker – Qld
Jason Ashcroft – NSW
Jens Nilsson – SWE
Justin Hooper – NSW
Larry Austin – Vic
Lincoln Breen – Vic
Lucas Main – AUS
Marcus Burns – Vic
Marcus Wheelhouse – NZL
Mark Wuersching – Qld
Matthew Hazelden – ENG
Matthew Millar – ACT
Michael Light – Vic
Michael Pearson – USA
Nathan Kent – SA
Neil Sarkies – NSW
Peter Smith – NZL
Richard Swift – NSW
Shannon Jones – NSW
Steven Bowditch – Qld
Tim Wilkinson – NZL
Todd Morgan – QLD
Wayne Perske – Qld

Category 98 – No Exemption Category
Chris Gaunt – Vic
Glenn Joyner – Vic
John Horvath – Vic
Richard Backwell – Qld
Wade Ormsby – SA

Related Articles

 




Special Promotions

Teetimes Specials


View All Courses »