enhance
Tour News

US Open tee times announced

(Photo: USGA)
Far Hills, N.J. "“ Groupings and starting times for the first two rounds of the U.S. Open Thursday (June 14) and Friday (June 15) at the par 34-36"”70, 7,170-yard, The Olympic Club (Lake Course) in San Francisco, Calif. (A=amateur)

All Times PDT

h3. Thursday (June 14), hole #1; Friday (June 15), hole #9

7:15 a.m. / 12:30 p.m. - Scott Langley, Manchester, Mo.; Steve Lebrun, West Palm Beach, Fla.; A-Beau Hossler, Mission Viejo, Calif.

7:26 a.m. / 12:41 p.m. - Jason Bohn, Acworth, Ga.; Raphael Jacquelin, France; J. B. Park, Korea

7:37 a.m. / 12:52 p.m. - Michael Thompson, Birmingham, Ala.; TBD; Steve Marino, St. Simons Island, Ga.

7:48 a.m. / 1:03 p.m. - Brendan Jones, Australia; George Coetzee, South Africa; Gregory Bourdy, France

7:59 a.m. / 1:14 p.m. - A-Patrick Cantlay, Los Alamitos, Calif.; Jonathan Byrd, Sea Island, Ga.; Kyle Stanley, Gig Harbor, Wash.

8:10 a.m. / 1:25 p.m. - Retief Goosen, South Africa; Vijay Singh, Fiji; Zach Johnson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

8:21 a.m. / 1:36 p.m. - Paul Casey, England; Hiroyuki Fujita, Japan; Mark Wilson, Elmhurst, Ill.

8:32 a.m. / 1:47 p.m. - Adam Scott, Australia; Keegan Bradley, Jupiter, Fla.; Webb Simpson, Charlotte, N.C.

8:43 a.m. / 1:58 p.m. - Tim Clark, South Africa; Toru Taniguchi, Japan; Rod Pampling, Australia

8:54 a.m. / 2:09 p.m. - Francesco Molinari, Italy; Bo Van Pelt, Jenks, Okla.; Peter Hanson, Sweden

9:05 a.m. / 2:20 p.m. - D. A. Points, Windermere, Fla.; Dong-Hwan Lee, Korea; Kevin Streelman, Scottsdale, Ariz.

9:16 a.m. / 2:31 p.m. - Edward Loar, Dallas, Texas; Paul Claxton, Claxton, Ga.; Alistair Presnell, Australia

9:27 a.m. / 2:42 p.m. - Mark McCormick, Middletown, N.J.; A-Nick Sherwood, Albany, Ore.; Cole Howard, Fort Worth, Texas

h3. Thursday (June 14), hole #9; Friday (June 15), hole #1

7:00 a.m. / 12:45 p.m. - Shane Bertsch, Parker, Colo.; Martin Flores, Dallas, Texas; Tommy Biershenk, Inman, S.C.

7:11 a.m. / 12:56 p.m. - Scott Piercy, Las Vegas, Nev.; Matthew Baldwin, England; Matt Bettencourt, Greenville, S.C.

7:22 a.m. / 1:07 p.m. - Thomas Bjorn, Denmark; Kevin Na, Las Vegas, Nev.; Branden Grace, South Africa

7:33 a.m. / 1:18 p.m. - Phil Mickelson, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.; Tiger Woods, Hobe Sound, Fla.; Bubba Watson, Scottsdale, Ariz.

7:44 a.m. / 1:29 p.m. - Joe Ogilvie, Austin, Texas; Stephen Ames, Canada; Tim Herron, Deephaven, Minn.

7:55 a.m. / 1:40 p.m. - Davis Love III, Sea Island, Ga.; Padraig Harrington, Ireland; David Toms, Shreveport, La.

8:06 a.m. / 1:51 p.m. - Carl Pettersson, Sweden; Charl Schwartzel, South Africa; Charles Howell III, Windermere, Fla.

8:17 a.m. / 2:02 p.m. - Robert Karlsson, Sweden; Bob Estes, Austin, Texas; Robert Rock, England

8:28 a.m. / 2:13 p.m. - K. J. Choi, Korea; Y. E. Yang, Korea; K. T. Kim, Korea

8:39 a.m. / 2:24 p.m. - Fredrik Jacobson, Sweden; Robert Garrigus, Phoenix, Ariz.; Alexander Noren, Sweden

8:50 a.m. / 2:35 p.m. - Gonzalo Fernandez-Castańo, Spain; SangMoon Bae, Korea; Rafael Cabrera-Bello, Spain

9:01 a.m. / 2:46 p.m. - Marc Warren, Scotland; Anthony Summers, Australia; Michael Allen, Scottsdale, Ariz.

9:12 a.m. / 2:57 p.m. - Hunter Hamrick, Montgomery, Ala.; Tim Weinhart, Alpharetta, Ga.; Scott Smith, Fallon, Nev.

h3. Thursday (June 14), hole #1; Friday (June 15), hole #9

12:45 p.m. / 7 a.m. - Casey Martin, Eugene, Ore.; A-Cameron Wilson, Rowayton, Conn.; Dennis Miller, Youngstown, Ohio

12:56 p.m. / 7:11 a.m. - Jim Herman, Palm City, Fla.; William Lunde, Las Vegas, Nev.; David Mathis, Wake Forest, N.C.

1:07 p.m. / 7:22 a.m. - Nicolas Colsaerts, Belgium; Charlie Wi, Korea; Simon Dyson, Engand

1:18 p.m. / 7:33 a.m. - Alvaro Quiros, Spain; Gary Woodland, Topeka, Kan.; John Senden, Australia

1:29 p.m. / 7:44 a.m. - Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Luke Donald, England; Lee Westwood, England

1:40 p.m. / 7:55 a.m. - Jim Furyk, Ponte Vedra Bch, Fla.; Sergio Garcia, Spain; Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland

1:51 p.m. / 8:06 a.m. - Stewart Cink, Duluth, Ga.; Trevor Immelman, South Africa; Lucas Glover, Sea Island, Ga.

2:02 p.m. / 8:17 a.m. - Ernie Els, South Africa; Geoff Ogilvy, Australia; Angel Cabrera, Argentina

2:13 p.m. / 8:28 a.m. - Martin Laird, Scotland; Ben Crane, Beaverton, Ore.; Anders Hansen, Denmark

2:24 p.m. / 8:39 a.m. - Matteo Manassero, Italy; Aaron Baddeley, Australia; Miguel Angel Jimenez, Spain

2:35 p.m. / 8:50 a.m. - Brian Harman, St. Simons Island, Ga.; TBD; Mikko Ilonen, Finland

2:46 p.m. / 9:01 a.m. - Brice Garnett, Gallatin, Mo.; TBD; Jesse Mueller, Mesa, Ariz.

2:57 p.m. / 9:12 a.m. - Brian Rowell, Lafayette, La.; A-Alberto Sanchez, Nogales, Ariz.; Brian Gaffney, Monmouth Beach, N.J.

h3. Thursday (June 14), hole #9; Friday (June 15), hole #1

12:30 p.m. / 7:15 a.m. - John Peterson, Baton Rouge, La.; Morgan Hoffmann, Jupiter, Fla.; Aaron Watkins, Mesa, Ariz.

12:41 p.m. / 7:26 a.m. - Jeff Curl, Birmingham, Ala.; Nicholas Thompson, Coral Springs, Fla.; Casey Wittenberg, Memphis, Tenn.

12:52 p.m. / 7:37 a.m. - Soren Kjeldsen, Denmark; Chez Reavie, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Peter Lawrie, Ireland

1:03 p.m. / 7:48 a.m. - Michael Campbell, New Zealand; Olin Browne, Tequesta, Fla.; Joe Durant, Pensacola, Fla.

1:14 p.m. / 7:59 a.m. - Bill Haas, Greenville, S.C.; Nick Watney, Las Vegas, Nev.; Brandt Snedeker, Nashville, Tenn.

1:25 p.m. / 8:10 a.m. - Martin Kaymer, Germany; Hunter Mahan, Colleyville, Texas; Justin Rose, England

1:36 p.m. / 8:21 a.m. - Steve Stricker, Madison, Wis.; Ian Poulter, England; Matt Kuchar, St. Simons Island, Ga.

1:47 p.m. / 8:32 a.m. - Jason Day, Australia; Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa; Jason Dufner, Auburn, Ala.

1:58 p.m. / 8:43 a.m. - Rickie Fowler, Murrieta, Calif.; Ryo Ishikawa, Japan; Dustin Johnson, Jupiter, Fla.

2:09 p.m. / 8:54 a.m. - Hunter Haas, Fort Worth, Texas; Tadahiro Takayama, Japan; Lee Slattery, England

2:20 p.m. / 9:05 a.m. - Alex Cejka, Germany; Kevin Chappell, Fresno, Calif.; Blake Adams, Eatonton, Ga.

2:31 p.m. / 9:16 a.m. - James Hahn, San Bruno, Calif.; Darron Stiles, Pinehurst, N.C.; Roberto Castro, Alpharetta, Ga.

2:42 p.m. / 9:27 a.m. - A-Brooks Koepka, Tallahassee, Fla.; TBD; Samuel Osborne, England

USGA